ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

grila (de salarizare)

English translation: (wage) grid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:grila (de salarizare)
English translation:(wage) grid
Entered by: elenus

12:12 Apr 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: grila (de salarizare)
am gasit in glosar tax bands pentru grila de impozitare, dar ma intreb daca se foloseste acelasi cuvant ...
Mihaela Roman
Romania
wage grid
Explanation:
"In implementing
a universal wage grid, the County says it will place each employee at ..."

Vezi link:
badger.state.wi.us/agencies/werc/ interest_awards/int29451.pdf
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wage grid
elenus
3wage quotationsSorana_M.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wage grid


Explanation:
"In implementing
a universal wage grid, the County says it will place each employee at ..."

Vezi link:
badger.state.wi.us/agencies/werc/ interest_awards/int29451.pdf

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yehuda Lior
9 mins
  -> multumesc : )

agree  Nadia Farcas
19 hrs
  -> multumesc :)

agree  AB_DW
2808 days

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wage quotations


Explanation:
"Grila" implica mai multe valori, deci "quotations" mi se pare un termen potrivit.

Sorana_M.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian