KudoZ home » Romanian to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

paşaport de convenienţă

English translation: alien's passport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:paşaport de convenienţă
English translation:alien's passport
Entered by: Marcella Magda

12:46 Feb 20, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Romanian term or phrase: paşaport de convenienţă
Dacă persoana afirmă că nu este cetăţeanul ţării care a eliberat paşaportul, trebuie să demonstreze că paşaportul este unul de convenienţă.
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
alien's passport
Explanation:
... dacă am înţeles bine...

lien's passport. Terms. An alien's passport ... cannot obtain one. As a general rule
an applicant has to apply for an alien's passport personally. ...
www.mig.ee/eng/identity_documents/A_passport/ - 19k - 18 Feb 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

.Alien’s Passport Facts about... If you don’t have a valid passport and can’t
obtain one, the Migration Board can issue you an alien’s passport. ...
www.migrationsverket.se/infomaterial/ pass/framlingspass_en.pdf - Similar pages

Alien’s passport is issued by the police if requested by a foreigner residing in the Czech Republic under a residence permit and not holding a valid travel document (passport). The foreigner must prove that he/she cannot get the passport in another manner.
aa.ecn.cz/.../d5113ff636cd588fdf5da86513c81811/ Pobyt_cizinc__367__na__zem____268_esk__republiky_ak_01.rtf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
multumesc, e ceea ce cautam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alien's passport
Marcella Magda
4convenience passport
LILIANA HUTANU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paşaport de convenienţă
convenience passport


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paşaport de convenienţă
alien's passport


Explanation:
... dacă am înţeles bine...

lien's passport. Terms. An alien's passport ... cannot obtain one. As a general rule
an applicant has to apply for an alien's passport personally. ...
www.mig.ee/eng/identity_documents/A_passport/ - 19k - 18 Feb 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

.Alien’s Passport Facts about... If you don’t have a valid passport and can’t
obtain one, the Migration Board can issue you an alien’s passport. ...
www.migrationsverket.se/infomaterial/ pass/framlingspass_en.pdf - Similar pages

Alien’s passport is issued by the police if requested by a foreigner residing in the Czech Republic under a residence permit and not holding a valid travel document (passport). The foreigner must prove that he/she cannot get the passport in another manner.
aa.ecn.cz/.../d5113ff636cd588fdf5da86513c81811/ Pobyt_cizinc__367__na__zem____268_esk__republiky_ak_01.rtf - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc, e ceea ce cautam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Andrei :)