ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » IT (Information Technology)

proiectare

English translation: design

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:proiectare
English translation:design
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

07:55 Jun 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Romanian term or phrase: proiectare
Metodologia proiectarii sistemelor informatice. Partcularitati ale proiectarii sistemelor informatice pe microcalculatoarele PC-AT.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
design
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1design
Elvira Stoianov
4 -1project(ing)/(developing)
Сергей Лузан
na +2design
Endre Both


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins peer agreement (net): +2
design


Explanation:
:-)

Endre Both
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  asco
43 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
project(ing)/(developing)


Explanation:
Good luck, Tweety!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: developing is something else, it is the implementation phase
2 mins
  -> Design's better, agree.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design


Explanation:
proiectare se traduce cu design si si aici se potriveste (confirmat si de un programator cu care tocmai vorbeam pe msn)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
41 mins