ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

CONTRACT DE PRESTARI SERVICII , PRESTATOR

English translation: provision of services, supplier

23:46 Jan 18, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: CONTRACT DE PRESTARI SERVICII , PRESTATOR
CONTRACT PENTRU FURNIZARE SERVICII DE CONTABILITATE
gianina_mail
English translation:provision of services, supplier
Explanation:
Ai putea sa te decizi asupra unei singure intrebari, y'know :)
...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/992353
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5services contract/agreement, (service) providerCristian Nicolaescu
5 +4provision of services, supplier
Valentin Cirdei


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provision of services, supplier


Explanation:
Ai putea sa te decizi asupra unei singure intrebari, y'know :)
...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/992353


Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
5 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
services contract/agreement, (service) provider


Explanation:
CONTRACT DE PRESTARI SERVICII = services contract/agreement, aprox 2 mil. aparitii pe google

PRESTATOR = provider

prestator de servicii = service provider

vezi si http://www.proz.com/kudoz/612499

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Peter Shortall
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
10 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxeugenman
1 day24 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 days23 hrs
  -> multumesc