KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

incetarea de plin drept

English translation: rightful termination


22:00 Apr 10, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: incetarea de plin drept
"sa-si notifice incetarea de plin drept a prezentului contract"
xxxFacTrad
English translation:rightful termination
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Grading comment
Multumesc mult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rightful termination
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
3ceasing of absolute rightdivas


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ceasing of absolute right


Explanation:
o posibilitate

divas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rightful termination


Explanation:
...

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Multumesc mult.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea
1 hr
  -> Mersi, Monika!

agree  Diana Nacu
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Diana!