ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Consiliul Superior al Magistraturii, Ministerul Justitiei

English translation: High Judicial Council/Ministry of Justice

14:48 May 3, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / autorizatie
Romanian term or phrase: Consiliul Superior al Magistraturii, Ministerul Justitiei
autorizatie
xxxFacTrad
English translation:High Judicial Council/Ministry of Justice
Explanation:
http://www.cjc-ccm.gc.ca/
http://www.osce.org/documents/fry/2001/11/113_en.pdf
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1High Council of Justice, Ministry of Justice
Elena-Simona Craciun
4High Judicial Council/Ministry of JusticeAnca Nitu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
High Council of Justice, Ministry of Justice


Explanation:
Am ajuns la acest termen "en passant par le français":

"President of the High Council of Justice / Président du Conseil Supérieur de la Magistrature (...)"

http://www.coe.int/t/dg1/legalcooperation/judicialprofession... (site-ul Consiliului Europei versiunea franceza)

Elena-Simona Craciun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
14 hrs
  ->  Merci!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
High Judicial Council/Ministry of Justice


Explanation:
http://www.cjc-ccm.gc.ca/
http://www.osce.org/documents/fry/2001/11/113_en.pdf


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Multumesc.