KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

neindeplinirea

English translation: non-fulfilment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:neindeplinirea
English translation:non-fulfilment
Entered by: clauswe

15:42 Nov 8, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: neindeplinirea
pentru orice intarzieri sau neindeplinirea obligatiunilor contractuale
clauswe
Romania
non-fulfilment
Explanation:
non-fulfilment of the contractual obligations



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-08 15:45:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: failure to fulfill

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-11-08 16:29:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

non-fulfillment = US English; non-fulfilment = British English
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4failure to fulfil
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
5non-fulfillment
Oana Negut
4 +1nonexecution, nonpreformance, failure to accomplish
Rose Marie Matei
4failure to comply withandreea irimia
4non-fulfilment
Lydia Molea


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-fulfillment


Explanation:
Standard


    Reference: http://www.kecic.kz/page.php?lang=1&page_id=98
    Reference: http://ww.northlincs.gov.uk/NR/rdonlyres/0E7D81C7-E4BC-419B-...
Oana Negut
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
failure to fulfil


Explanation:
another option

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Muy bien! failure to fulfill the contractual obligations 1.830.000 google hits!
20 mins

agree  Elvira Tatucu
24 mins

agree  Elena-Simona Craciun: garantat: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
26 mins

agree  Anamaria Sturz
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nonexecution, nonpreformance, failure to accomplish


Explanation:

Neglect or failure of execution; nonperformance.
www.answers.com

Rose Marie Matei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Da: failure of execution, non-performance
27 mins
  -> multumesc !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-fulfilment


Explanation:
non-fulfilment of the contractual obligations



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-08 15:45:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: failure to fulfill

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-11-08 16:29:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

non-fulfillment = US English; non-fulfilment = British English

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nina Iordache: nu eine! bitte sehen Sie: http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&client=firefox-a&channel=s...
24 mins
  -> ? http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&sa=X&oi=spell&res...

agree  Cristina Butas: este o variantă de răspuns corectă
57 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure to comply with


Explanation:
failure to comply with the contractual obligations

andreea irimia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian