KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

In situaţia nedenunţării contractului

English translation: in the event of non termination of the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:In situaţia nedenunţării contractului
English translation:in the event of non termination of the contract
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

11:55 Jan 9, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: In situaţia nedenunţării contractului
CONTEXT:

"In situaţia nedenunţării contractului de către una dintre părţi cu un termen de 30 de zile prealabil expirării duratei sale, contractul se prelungeşte cu o perioadă egală de 1 an de zile."

Mulţymesc!
Elena-Simona Craciun
denounce/terminate
Explanation:
announce termination of: to make a formal announcement of the end of a treaty or other agreement (formal)
Encarta ® World English Dictionary © & (P) 1998-2004 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4denounce/terminateAnca Buzatu
2In the event the contract is not annulled/ voided/ vacated by one of the Parties
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in situaţia nedenunţării contractului
denounce/terminate


Explanation:
announce termination of: to make a formal announcement of the end of a treaty or other agreement (formal)
Encarta ® World English Dictionary © & (P) 1998-2004 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Anca Buzatu
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, Anca! Am gasit intre timp si http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/822509

Asker: Eu folosisem "In case of non termination of the contract by one of the parties". multumesc! inca nu stiu ce varianta sa aleg.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stylish Translations: NON-TERMINATION, e vorba de nedenuntare. deci eu as zice IN CASE OF NON-TERMINATION OF THE AGREEMENT BY ANY OF THE PARTIES.....
1 hr
  -> Cred ca s-a înteles că varianta oferită de mine trebuie adaptată pt negativ...

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: "Termination" este sigur echivalentul englezesc al lui "denunţare".
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Veronica Manole
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Adde: (non) termination
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: termination
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in situaţia nedenunţării contractului
In the event the contract is not annulled/ voided/ vacated by one of the Parties


Explanation:
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=denunta

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos!