KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

se va finaliza prin semnarea

English translation: transaction is concluded by signing...


18:25 Feb 2, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: se va finaliza prin semnarea
in sensul de a incheia o tranzactie de vanzare-cumparare cu privire la “Casa”, care se va finaliza prin semnarea unui Contract de Vanzare-Cumparare in forma autentica.
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
English translation:transaction is concluded by signing...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sasori
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1which shall materialze into the (successfull) conclusion of an agreement/contract
Nina Iordache
4 +2transaction is concluded by signing...Sasori
5shall be completed by/when signing (the agreement)
Maria-Letitia Chiculita
5, completed by the execution of an Sale-Purchase Agreement, in authentic form
Stylish Translations


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transaction is concluded by signing...


Explanation:
.

Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: which shall conclude the sale-purchase agreement
5 hrs

agree  cristina48
21 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
, completed by the execution of an Sale-Purchase Agreement, in authentic form


Explanation:
to complete - a finaliza (un proiect)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minute (2009-02-02 18:49:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corectie: a Sale-Purchase... in loc de an - eroare de dactilografie.

Stylish Translations
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which shall materialze into the (successfull) conclusion of an agreement/contract


Explanation:
ex: materialized into a successful conclusion

sau chiar: whose goal shall be the conclusion of an agreement/contract, etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-02-03 01:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: which shall materialize into the (successfull) conclusion of an agreement/contract

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos, Rodica!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall be completed by/when signing (the agreement)


Explanation:
Propunerea mea.

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MoldavianMoldavian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 38