KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

transferees

English translation: cesionari


10:51 Feb 4, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: transferees
hereinafetr called "the said transferees"
alecsuta
English translation:cesionari
Explanation:
a mai fost postat acest termen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 10:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...
http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...
Selected response from:

Sasori
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cesionariSasori
5 +3cesionari
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cesionari


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 day10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Bolohan
1 day20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cesionari


Explanation:
a mai fost postat acest termen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 10:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...
http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law:_contracts...


Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 day10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Bolohan
1 day20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!