KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

nr. top

English translation: topographical number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:nr. top
English translation:topographical number
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

08:02 Aug 11, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract de vanzare-cumparare
Romanian term or phrase: nr. top
nr. cadastral: xxxxx (Nr. Top www/zz)
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
topographical number
Explanation:
"A real estate is described as a property that is registered in
the real estate registry with a topographical number."
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7topographical number
Dan Marasescu
5 +1parcel number
Bogdan Burghelea
5 +1Topographic ID
Cristina Todor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
topographical number


Explanation:
"A real estate is described as a property that is registered in
the real estate registry with a topographical number."

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
0 min
  -> merci

agree  elenus
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ioana Bostan
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Butas
9 mins

agree  Maria Diaconu
18 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  Ana-Maria Badicioiu
3060 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Topographic ID


Explanation:
asta e sensul si asa l-am tradus pana acum :))


    Reference: http://spatialnews.geocomm.com/features/geospatialworld2002/...
Cristina Todor
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: e in ordine
3 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parcel number


Explanation:
eu asa il traduc
parcel (parsel)
n.

4 a piece, as of land, usually a specific part of a large acreage or estate
5 a portion or part: now only in part and parcel, an inseparable or essential part
vt.
-celed or -celled, -celing or -celling
1 to separate into parts and distribute; apportion: with out
2 to make up in or as a parcel
3 Naut. to wrap in parceling
adj., adv.
[Archaic] part; partly
SYN. bundle

Etymology
[ME < MFr parcelle < LL *particella, for L particula: see particle]

(C)1995 Zane Publishing, Inc. (C)1994, 1991, 1988 Simon & Schuster, Inc.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-08-11 09:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nr. top. inseamna \"numar topografic\", adica acel numar de ordine al parcelei de teren in jurul careia s-a constituit dosarul numit, in mod traditional \"Carte Funciara\", si, mai nou, Cadastru General


    Webster's New College Dictionary
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: Am inteles.
58 mins
  -> nu, dar ce este? sigur ca este... va spune un avocat care lucreaza cu Cartea Funciara de aproape 5 ani