KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

suspendare (a licentei)

English translation: suspension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:suspendare (a licentei)
English translation:suspension
Entered by: Oana Apetrei

06:49 Mar 10, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Romanian term or phrase: suspendare (a licentei)
conditii de suspendare, de retragere sau de modificare a licentei (autorizatiei)
Mihaela Roman
Romania
suspension
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5suspension
Oana Apetrei
3 -1cancellationrodi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
suspension


Explanation:
-

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yehuda Lior
3 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
31 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: suspention of licence
2 hrs
  -> "of licence" desigur :) multumesc

agree  Lydia Molea
4 days
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cancellation


Explanation:
succes

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
50 mins

disagree  Bogdan Burghelea: ma tem ca termenul "cancellation" are sensul de retragere a licentei, iar nu de suspendare
1 hr

disagree  Oana Apetrei: sunt de acord cu Bogdan
2 hrs