KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

grad de indatorare

English translation: degree of indebtness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:grad de indatorare
English translation:degree of indebtness
Entered by: Maricica W.

16:54 May 16, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Romanian term or phrase: grad de indatorare
S-a eliminat din lege alineatul potrivit caruia pentru cei cu grad de indatorare mai mare de unu cheltuielile sunt deductibile
Lish
degree of indebtness
Explanation:
literal...
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7degree of indebtnessMaricica W.
3debt burden
Ioana Costache


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
degree of indebtness


Explanation:
literal...

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Brooks
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Magdalena Talaban
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Dorobantu: sau indebtness si atat
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
17 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Andra Boiangiu: multumesc
3 days4 hrs
  -> multumesc si eu :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
debt burden


Explanation:
http://www.shetland-news.co.uk/pages/news stories/election_2...

Sau 'burden of debt'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-16 17:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://debtconsolidationinfo.blogware.com/blog/DebtBurdenSol...
http://www.usatoday.com/news/education/2005-03-27-grad-debt_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-16 17:06:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si pentru companii:
One of the central features of the current US economy is the trillions of dollars of debt being accumulated by corporations, consumers and all levels of the government. While it is barely mentioned in the mass media, major US cities have accrued an enormous debt burden to finance their day-to-day operations. http://www.wsws.org/articles/2005/apr2005/bond-a19.shtml

...although its debt burden has been cut, it still remains a significant issue for the company www.gamesindustry.biz/content_ page.php?section_name=pub&aid=1237

...would allow a new company to take over the assets without any of the debt burden. news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/business/3606431.stm




    Reference: http://www.revision-notes.co.uk/revision/404.html
    Reference: http://www.financelistings.net/xlist/finance/debt-consolidat...
Ioana Costache
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian