KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

obligatii de plata

English translation: payment obligations/liabilities


18:58 Feb 13, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Romanian term or phrase: obligatii de plata
Întreprinderea solicitantă nu are **obligaţii de plată** scadente către instituţiile publice, şi-a îndeplinit la timp **obligaţiile de plată** a impozitelor, taxelor şi a altor contribuţii către bugetul de stat.

Multumesc!
Oana Bunea
Romania
English translation:payment obligations/liabilities
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7is in good standingAnca Nitu
4 +5payment obligations/liabilities
Marina Aidova
Summary of reference entries provided
Certificate of Good Standing
Nina Iordache

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
payment obligations/liabilities


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Conovca: Sunt de acceasi parere :)
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vera Costea
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Cristina Manoli
36 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
is in good standing


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/good-standing.h...
http://apps.leg.wa.gov/WAC/default.aspx?cite=208-660-007
an account or a person is in good standing if they paid off all their dues


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Absolut!
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Alina Weidell
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Radu DANAILA
11 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Carmen Balan: corect;
12 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day21 hrs

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
2 days0 min




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Certificate of Good Standing

Reference information:
CERTIFICATE OF GOOD STANDING certificat constatator A certificate issued by a state official as conclusive evidence that a corporation is in existence or authorized to transact business in the state. The certificate generally sets forth the corporation's name; that it is duly incorporated or authorized to transact business; that all fees, taxes and penalties owed the state have been paid; that its most recent annual report has been filed; and, that articles of dissolution have not been filed. Also known as a certificate of existence or certificate of authorization.
Certificate of Good Standing certificat constatator http://www.onrc.ro/romana/servicii.php#const


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-18 09:42:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu, mult succes in continuare!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Multumesc!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos, Rodica!
agree  Emina Popovici
1 day14 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos, Emina!