KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

incheiere de autentificare

English translation: authentication report


12:08 May 16, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: incheiere de autentificare
termen juridic
gianina
English translation:authentication report
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-16 12:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau \"certification report\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-16 12:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A nu se confunda cu incheierea de legalizare, care este doar o incheiere a notarului pentru legalizarea semnaturii si nu pentru autentificarea unui document. Un document autentic este acel document care poarte incheierea de autentificare a notarului, adica este \"authenticated/certified by a notary\".
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6authentication report
elenus
5certification
cristianac42
5 -1legalization settlement
Iulia Manescu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certification


Explanation:
my oppinion

cristianac42
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
legalization settlement


Explanation:
Law Office of Wilner & O'Reilly
... But, one major difference between the ***legalization settlement*** and the short-lived
Life Act legalization, is the type of proof that will be accepted. ...
www.wilneroreilly.com/news_article.asp?aid=95&ver=0 - 10k - 14 Mai 2005 - În Cache - Pagini similare

:: Manila Mail - a fortnightly Filipino Newspaper in Washington DC ...
... XIII No. 8. Immigration Notes. CSS legalization settlement. Date Posted: Sunday,
February 29, 2004. Contributed By: JG Azarcon. Click to view image larger. ...
manilamaildc.com/news.php?section=14& newsitem=403&issue=02292004 - 50k - Rezultat suplimentar


Iulia Manescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihaela Brooks: settlement = an official agreement intended to settle a dispute or conflict
28 mins

disagree  Dumitru Albu: varianta este gresita
3839 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
authentication report


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-16 12:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau \"certification report\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-16 12:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A nu se confunda cu incheierea de legalizare, care este doar o incheiere a notarului pentru legalizarea semnaturii si nu pentru autentificarea unui document. Un document autentic este acel document care poarte incheierea de autentificare a notarului, adica este \"authenticated/certified by a notary\".

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
8 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Alina Matei
18 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
53 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
19 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4420 days

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4421 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Maria Diaconu, Oana Clapa, Ioana Costache