KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

suspendarea contractului individual de munca

English translation: suspension of the individual labor contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:suspendarea contractului individual de munca
English translation:suspension of the individual labor contract
Entered by: Maria Tulbure

07:50 May 24, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / labor
Romanian term or phrase: suspendarea contractului individual de munca
Din Codul muncii
DemiFa
suspension of the individual labor contract
Explanation:
On December 26, Anthony Fashions workers sent a written request to the leadership of the Union of Textile Industry Workers (STIT) asking that a union leader be designated to “represent us in the legal procedures of special labor inspections before the Labor Inspectorate of the Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare, for the serious violation of the right to Social Security, year-end bonuses, and for the illegal suspension of our individual labor contracts.”
Selected response from:

Maria Tulbure
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2suspension of the individual labor contract
Maria Tulbure
4 +3cancellation of individual employment contract
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cancellation of individual employment contract


Explanation:
http://www.unclefed.com/Tax-Bulls/2004/rr04-110.pdf

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
1 day10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suspension of the individual labor contract


Explanation:
On December 26, Anthony Fashions workers sent a written request to the leadership of the Union of Textile Industry Workers (STIT) asking that a union leader be designated to “represent us in the legal procedures of special labor inspections before the Labor Inspectorate of the Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare, for the serious violation of the right to Social Security, year-end bonuses, and for the illegal suspension of our individual labor contracts.”


    Reference: http://www.hrw.org/reports/2003/elsalvador1203/10.htm
Maria Tulbure
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
7 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Andra Boiangiu: multumesc
10 hrs