ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

asociat colaborator

English translation: part-time associate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:asociat colaborator
English translation:part-time associate
Entered by: Andreea Ciurea

13:55 Jun 8, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: asociat colaborator
spre deosebire de asociati plini
Mihaela Roman
Romania
part-time associate
Explanation:
http://www.delmarvafoundation.org/html/content_pages/pdf_doc...

asociat plin fiin ”full time associate”

exista insa si ”collaborating associate” dar cu mai putine hituri pe Google
http://fm.atalink.co.uk/articles/article-66.phtml
Selected response from:

Andreea Ciurea
Romania
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6part-time associate
Andreea Ciurea
4associate assistant
Mihaela Brooks


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
part-time associate


Explanation:
http://www.delmarvafoundation.org/html/content_pages/pdf_doc...

asociat plin fiin ”full time associate”

exista insa si ”collaborating associate” dar cu mai putine hituri pe Google
http://fm.atalink.co.uk/articles/article-66.phtml


Andreea Ciurea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
55 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mihai Badea
2 hrs
  -> Ernesto, muchas gracias y saludos........xen

agree  Cristina Butas
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Elena Matei
22 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
1 day14 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 days5 hrs
  -> :o)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associate assistant


Explanation:
Research Associate Assistant Professor
http://www.postdocjobs.com/jobs/303844.shtml

Paralegal; Associate Assistant http://denver.craigslist.org/lgl/76681099.html

Michael Brown
Associate Assistant Administrator for Research and Development
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
http://www.epa.gov/ord/htm/aaard.htm

Associate Assistant Deputy Secretary Mike Petrilli Attends Kansas City (KS) Summer Reading
http://www.ed.gov/news/photos/2004/0924a/edlite-0924a_1.html

Kathleen Leos, Associate Assistant Deputy and Senior Policy Advisor
http://www.ed.gov/about/offices/list/oela/leos.html

lista poate continua




Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64