ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

Certificat de atestare fiscală

English translation: Tax Registration Certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Certificat de atestare fiscală
English translation:Tax Registration Certificate
Entered by: Elena Iercoşan

07:56 Apr 11, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Certificat de atestare fiscală
Cum aţi zice?

Mersi tare!
BgTo
Tax Registration Certificate
Explanation:
European Estate Agents Union - Membership Levels
Registration of incorporation certificate; Tax registration Certificate ... Tax registration Certificate; Adequate proof of registered office address and ...
www.eeau.eu/content/view/1133/42/lang,en/ - 99k - În Cache - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Grading comment
Mersi mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Tax Registration Certificate
Elena Iercoşan
4 +1Certificate of fiscal registration
Iosif JUHASZ
4business account registrationAnca Nitu
3 +1Tax Certificatedivas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of fiscal registration


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://raiffeisen.ro/files/ro/corporatii/cerere_deschidere_c...
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: si asa
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tax Registration Certificate


Explanation:
European Estate Agents Union - Membership Levels
Registration of incorporation certificate; Tax registration Certificate ... Tax registration Certificate; Adequate proof of registered office address and ...
www.eeau.eu/content/view/1133/42/lang,en/ - 99k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mersi mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neamţu
26 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Tatiana!

agree  Emina Popovici: Aşa e. Şi îţi admir răbdarea :-)
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Emina! ;)

agree  Anamaria Sturz
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Anamaria!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 day1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  Diana Nacu
1 day3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Diana!

neutral  Florin Ular: Ăsta nu e certificat de înregistrare fiscală? Care ar fi diferit de certificatul de atestare fiscală. http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:1iS2QCLYUGEJ:www.autoriza...
2 days10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax Certificate


Explanation:
-

divas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: cf granddictionaire tax certificate = tax warrant = certificat d'impot/ see http://dor.wa.gov/Docs/Pubs/ExciseTax/AuditCollection/Warran...
11 hrs

agree  Iulia Manescu: E corect. Vorbim de un certificat de *atestare* a sumelor datorate la buget (chiar acum traduc unul în acre este clar acest lucru), şi nu de *înregistrarea* fiscală. Iar Certificate şi Warrant nu sunt acelaşi lucru (GDT le dă drept cvasi-sinonime.)
276 days

agree  Iuliana Bozkurt
1441 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business account registration


Explanation:
http://www.cra-arc.gc.ca/tax/business/topics/bn/menu-e.html
Business Number (BN) registration
The BN is a federal numbering system which is assigned to a business (one business, one number) to deal with the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA).

Not all businesses require a BN and CRA account(s) so it is important to read Do you need an account before registering.

The CRA is asking that all new registrants provide the social insurance number (SIN) of at least one owner/director and the business activity of the business when registering.

nu am auzit sa se foloseasca la persoane fizice ci numai la persoane juridice
poate gresesc dar aici e sezon de taxe si incep sa ma specializez :):):):)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413