KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

capitalul de stat

English translation: the state as a shareholder


15:36 Jan 9, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / corporate law
Romanian term or phrase: capitalul de stat
Reprezentantii mandatati sa reprezinte interesele capitalului de stat la Societatea X exercita si atributiile adunarii generale a actionarilor, prevazute in statutul Societatii. Multumesc
anne monne
English translation:the state as a shareholder
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2342092
intrebarea a mai fost pusa

baniesc ca e vorba de stat ca actionar


the appointed representatives for the state as a shareholder
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1state-owned capital
Rose Marie Matei
4the state as a shareholderAnca Nitu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state-owned capital


Explanation:
http://www.euroticket.ro/utile/glosar_termeni_economici_banc...

Rose Marie Matei
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> multumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the state as a shareholder


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2342092
intrebarea a mai fost pusa

baniesc ca e vorba de stat ca actionar


the appointed representatives for the state as a shareholder

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Multumesc