KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

avocat stagiar

English translation: trainee lawyer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:avocat stagiar
English translation:trainee lawyer
Entered by: loremariap

09:58 Mar 10, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Romanian term or phrase: avocat stagiar
d-na X a fost inscrisa ca avocat stagiar in Baroul Bucuresti la data de ....
loremariap
trainee lawyer
Explanation:
o sugestie
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
multumesc tare mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6trainee lawyer
valhalla55
5Junior lawyerxyzmary2001
4 +1intern lawer
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intern lawer


Explanation:
intern lawyer Jobs | Juju Job Search
Browse intern lawyer jobs from 1000s of job boards and employer web sites in one place. Juju makes your intern lawyer job search faster and more ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-10 10:01:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze. Intern lawyer.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs

neutral  Anca Nitu: internship este o slujba de vara (neplatita) care de obicei duce la obtinerea unui post de "trainee" dupa terminarea facultatii
2 days9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
trainee lawyer


Explanation:
o sugestie

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc tare mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandru Molla
42 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Veronica Manole
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs
  -> multumesc!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junior lawyer


Explanation:
Eu sunt avocat stagiar si intotdeauna am intalnit exprimarea "junior lawyer". "Intern" poate insemna si altceva, am lucrat ca intern in perioada in care inca nu terminasem facultatea de drept.

xyzmary2001
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian