KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

a depune in instanta

English translation: to file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a depune în instanţă
English translation:to file
Entered by: Ovidiu Martin Jurj

14:28 Apr 23, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / proces de divort
Romanian term or phrase: a depune in instanta
[...]va redacta, semna sau depune in instanta si la orice institutii competente orice fel de cereri[...]
Aura Cherecheș
to file
Explanation:
to file

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-04-23 14:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... shall prepare, sign or file with any competent court, or submit to any compentent authority any kind of application, petition etc.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10to file
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 +1... shall submit a request to the courtDiana Lupu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
to file


Explanation:
to file

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-04-23 14:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... shall prepare, sign or file with any competent court, or submit to any compentent authority any kind of application, petition etc.

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 min
  -> mulţumesc, Georgiana

agree  AATranslations
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, AATranslations

agree  Anca Nitu: conform GDT déposer = to file ( a motion, a request , whatever)
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Anca

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Tatiana

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Iosif

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Mihaela

agree  Rose Marie Matei
14 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, rosematei

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Tradeuro Linguistic Services

agree  Catinca
138 days
  -> mulţumesc, Catinca

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... shall submit a request to the court


Explanation:
"When a State Party has an interest in a case, it may submit a request to the Court to be permitted to join."

Diana Lupu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
28 mins
  -> Multumesc :)