KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

persoama insarcinata

English translation: person in charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:persoama insarcinata
English translation:person in charge
Entered by: Alexandra Radu

15:53 Feb 4, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: persoama insarcinata
context: 3.9 ... consemnarea lor in jurnalul de bord al platformei (mentionand: data, ora, decizia si persoana insarcinata) ...
Alexandra Radu
person in charge
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7person in charge
anamaria bulgariu
4supervizorAnca Nitu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
persoana insarcinata
person in charge


Explanation:
.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: sigur ca da
7 mins

agree  Elena Bucuresteanu
16 mins

agree  Sasori
59 mins

agree  clauswe
2 hrs

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu: evident
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervizor


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Supervisor
alta varianta
depinde de context

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413