ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

activarea hotărârii

English translation: (she will not) file appeal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:activarea hotărârii
English translation:(she will not) file appeal
Entered by: Claudia Coja

10:52 Apr 11, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal-Court
Romanian term or phrase: activarea hotărârii
Dintr-o sentinta de divort:
Reclamanta solicita admiterea actiunii pe baza acordului ambelor parti, nesolicitand activarea hotararii.

Nu inteleg exact la ce se refera"activarea hotararii". Multumesc pentru orice idee.
Claudia Coja
(she will not) file appeal
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Translexic
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(she will not) file appealTranslexic
4enactment of the decision
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 16





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enactment of the decision


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

56 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(she will not) file appeal


Explanation:
...

Translexic
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4