ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

certificat de cazier judiciar

English translation: criminal record certificate

12:36 Jul 9, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: certificat de cazier judiciar
Este vorba de certificatul de cazier judiciar necesar pentru inscrierea unei societati comerciale la ROI.
Multumesc!
Adriana Andronache
English translation:criminal record certificate
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criminal_record
Selected response from:

camelia cos
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6criminal record certificatecamelia cos
4Judicial Record Certificate
Alexandranow
Summary of reference entries provided
A mai fost de câteva ori
Annamaria Amik

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Judicial Record Certificate


Explanation:
...

Alexandranow
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annamaria Amik: as evita judicial record, pentru ca se refera si la istoricul cazurilor judecatorilor, vezi Sotomayor's judicial record, Alito's judicial record
16 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
criminal record certificate


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criminal_record

camelia cos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
3 days22 hrs
  -> Multumesc, George!

agree  Angela Öhrman
13 days




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +5
Reference: A mai fost de câteva ori

Reference information:
http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_general/11...

Annamaria Amik
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Vera Costea
7 mins
agree  cristina48
1 hr
agree  Oana RT
1 hr
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
19 hrs
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: Tocmai traduc unul din eng. in rom.
1 day4 hrs