ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

norma de drept civil

English translation: rule of civil law

20:17 Oct 31, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: norma de drept civil
Paportul juridic civil este o relatie sociala reglementata de norma de drept civil

civil law standard/rule/regulation?
canta
English translation:rule of civil law
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Isabela Andrian
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rule of civil law
Isabela Andrian
3 +1civil law standard
Alexandranow


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rule of civil law


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://heinonline.org/HOL/LandingPage?collection=journals&ha...
Isabela Andrian
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik
10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
15 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Klara!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
4 days
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 days
  -> Multumesc!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil law standard


Explanation:
...

Alexandranow
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!