ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

Directia pentru Evidenta Persoanelor si Administrarea Bazelor de Date

English translation: the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management/Administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Directia pentru Evidenta Persoanelor si Administrarea Bazelor de Date
English translation:the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management/Administration
Entered by: Brandusa Simionescu

21:34 Aug 25, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / drept penal
Romanian term or phrase: Directia pentru Evidenta Persoanelor si Administrarea Bazelor de Date
Directie in cadrul MAI:
http://www.evidentagalati.ro/prog_DEPABD.html

Cu multumiri anticipate!
Brandusa Simionescu
United Kingdom
the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management/Administration
Explanation:
Also, from the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management and the Central Electoral Bureau was risen the statistic situation at national level regarding the distribution of voters to polling stations in electoral lists permanent copies.
http://www.romania-actualitati.ro/mobile/prosecutor-raised-d...

Acestea sunt variantele cele mai uzuale (si corecte) de traducere..
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management/Administration
adami
3 +1Directorate for Persons Record and Databases ManagementRoy vd Heijden


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Directorate for Persons Record and Databases Management


Explanation:
See: http://depabd.mai.gov.ro/index_eng.html

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
23 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management/Administration


Explanation:
Also, from the Directorate for Personal Records and Database Management and the Central Electoral Bureau was risen the statistic situation at national level regarding the distribution of voters to polling stations in electoral lists permanent copies.
http://www.romania-actualitati.ro/mobile/prosecutor-raised-d...

Acestea sunt variantele cele mai uzuale (si corecte) de traducere..

adami
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Perianu
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc!