KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

p.e.

English translation: pentra executare - in pursuance of/as read with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:p.e.
English translation:pentra executare - in pursuance of/as read with
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

21:20 Mar 10, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: p.e.
in temeiul art. XX p.e. art. YY din Legea ZZZ.

Ce-ar insemna acest p.e. ?

Multumesc cu anticipatie.
Hezy Mor
pentra executare - in pursuance of/as read with
Explanation:
The two articles/sections side-by-side suggest one is in pursuance of - or in conjunction with - the other.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Multumesc. Seems the most sensible solution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3S-ar puteaxxxOanaK
1pentra executare - in pursuance of/as read withxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
S-ar putea


Explanation:
sa fie "art. XX punctul e".

Ghicesc aici, dar e singura posibilitate care-mi trece prin cap.


xxxOanaK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxKirstyMacC: if that's right, subsection if art. is section i.e. § xx (e)
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pentra executare - in pursuance of/as read with


Explanation:
The two articles/sections side-by-side suggest one is in pursuance of - or in conjunction with - the other.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Multumesc. Seems the most sensible solution.