KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

in regie

English translation: time-work


22:12 Apr 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: in regie
sunt niste prevederi ale unui contract colectiv de munca
Personalul care lucreaza in acord se plateste in regie
Mihaela Roman
Romania
English translation:time-work
Explanation:
munca in acord = piece work
munca in regie = time work
(vezi si glosarele kudoz)
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1time-work
Oana Dorobantu
4cost-plusMaricica W.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost-plus


Explanation:
Costul muncii+ o participare la beneficii

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time-work


Explanation:
munca in acord = piece work
munca in regie = time work
(vezi si glosarele kudoz)

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: or daywork
2 hrs