KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

munca de noapte

English translation: night work


22:15 Apr 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: munca de noapte
Tinerii in varsta de pana la 18 ani nu pot presta munca de noapte.
acelasi context
Mihaela Roman
Romania
English translation:night work
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4night work
Dan Marasescu
4night shift
elenus
4night work
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
night work


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.worksmart.org.uk/rights/viewsubsection.php?sun=60
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
4 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
25 mins

agree  xxxhelena_v
8 hrs

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
3 days9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
night work


Explanation:
night work

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
night shift


Explanation:
www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/night+shift

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147