KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

contract de ipoteca

English translation: mortgage agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de ipoteca
English translation:mortgage agreement
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

07:46 Jun 30, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: contract de ipoteca
am o vaga banuiala ca se spune altfel decat mortgage agreement. are cineva vreo idee?
Multumesc
Mihaela Roman
Romania
mortgage agreement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
multumesc. cred ca aveam in minte credit ipotecar atunci cand cautam o alta traducere
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11mortgage agreement
elenus
2mortgage deed (for real estate)xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
mortgage agreement


Explanation:
.

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
multumesc. cred ca aveam in minte credit ipotecar atunci cand cautam o alta traducere

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu: sau contract
1 min
  -> multumesc

agree  Lydia Molea
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
3 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
14 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Aleksandra Gjoreska
15 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
47 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Anghel
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Narcisa
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  asco
10 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mortgage deed (for real estate)


Explanation:
A US/UK etc. contract for the sale or mortgage of LAND has to be contained in a deed under seal. But I don't know if that's your context.

'OPEN END MORTGAGE DEED, ASSIGNMENT OF RENTS AND SECURITY AGREEMENT THIS MORTGAGE (herein "Instrument") is made this 12 day of December, 1997, between the ...'



    contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/ agreements/wwf/gmac.deed.1997.12.12.html - 101k
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36