KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

contencios administrativ

English translation: contentious administrative matters


21:32 Feb 13, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: contencios administrativ
...
DemiFa
English translation:contentious administrative matters
Explanation:
www.macleoddixon.com/content/eng/lawyers/329_12031.htm
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contentious administrative mattersElizabeth Rudin
4contentious business falling within the competence of the administrative courts
LILIANA HUTANU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contentious business falling within the competence of the administrative courts


Explanation:
=

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contentious administrative matters


Explanation:
www.macleoddixon.com/content/eng/lawyers/329_12031.htm

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcella Magda
6 mins
  -> Multumesc...

agree  Oana Clapa: ihi
51 mins
  -> Mulţumesc...

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  xxxeVerbum
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc