KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

noutati legislative

English translation: legislative update


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:noutati legislative
English translation:legislative update
Entered by: Marcella Magda

21:33 Feb 13, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: noutati legislative
...
DemiFa
legislative update
Explanation:
ar mai fi o variantă
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4legislative news
LILIANA HUTANU
5legal update
elenus
4 +1legislative update
Marcella Magda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legislative news


Explanation:
=

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Costache
4 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Oana Clapa
53 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Apetrei
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elizabeth Rudin: Mai frecvent în Marea Britanie: "legislation news".
14 hrs
  -> OK. Multumesc.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legislative update


Explanation:
ar mai fi o variantă

Marcella Magda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
8 hrs
  -> multumesc, Maria :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal update


Explanation:
NCJA Legal Update
LEGAL COMMENTARIES ON PAST JUDICIAL DECISIONS. The following is a series
of links to legal commentaries concerning past judicial ...
www.state.nc.us/Justice/NCJA/legalupd.htm - 13k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Sandy Adirondack redirect
LEGAL UPDATE FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS Sandy Adirondack's legal update service
for voluntary organisations is now at www.sandy-a.co.uk/legal.htm. ...
www.sandy-a.dircon.co.uk/legal.htm - 4k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Quarterly Legal Update Highlights, General Council on Finance and ...
GCFA 1200 Davis Street Evanston, IL 60201 Phone: 847-869-3345 Fax: 847-425-6565
Telephone List contact us by email gcfa.org ^Top of Page^. ...
www.gcfa.org/QuarterlyLegalUpdate.html - 12k - În Cache - Pagini similare

White and Williams LLP - Legal Update
... predecessors. Every day, we dedicate ourselves to maintaining our reputation,
case by case, client by client. Legal Update. US Supreme ...
www.whitewms.com/CM/Publications/Publications281.asp - 21k - În Cache - Pagini similare

NLA listing of WWW Legal Resources
Home News Calendar About NLA Mission Board Contact. Membership | Virtual Office |
Resume Forum | NLA Foundation | NLA Review | Legal Links. ...
www.nla.org/lawlinks.asp - 27k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Leonard Peltier Case | Legal Team Update | July 14, 2003
LEGAL UPDATE July 14, 2003. APPEAL OF THE DENIAL OF LEONARD'S 1999 HABEAS
CORPUS PETITION. Peltier attorneys are pursuing an appeal ...
www.freepeltier.org/legal_update.htm - 52k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Leonard Peltier | Legal Update January 30, 2003
LEGAL UPDATE Report from Leonard Peltier's Legal Team January 30, 2003.
Greetings Friends and Supporters: The legal team is still ...
www.freepeltier.org/legal_update013003.htm - 64k - În Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.freepeltier.org ]

Sandy Adirondack: Legal update
... LEGAL UPDATE FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS This update provides information
of a general nature for management committees/trustees ...
www.sandy-a.co.uk/legal.htm - 15k - În Cache - Pagini similare

ACE Higher Education Legal Updates
Legal Update Political Campaign-Related Activities of and at Colleges and
Universities November 2003 (pdf file). ACE Legal Analysis ...
www.acenet.edu/washington/legalupdate/home.html - 15k - În Cache - Pagini similare

137.000 hits pe Google

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147