KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

exercitiu procesual=speta

English translation: case law


07:12 Feb 14, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: exercitiu procesual=speta
...
DemiFa
English translation:case law
Explanation:
"case law" = jurisprudenta (exercitiu procesual), in cazul in care se refera la spete din trecut;
"case" = speta, in cazul in care se refera la spete pe rol.
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4case law
elenus
3case
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case


Explanation:
case

Ioana Bostan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
case law


Explanation:
"case law" = jurisprudenta (exercitiu procesual), in cazul in care se refera la spete din trecut;
"case" = speta, in cazul in care se refera la spete pe rol.

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeVerbum
6 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Oana Clapa: ihi
43 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc