KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

cazier judiciar

English translation: criminal record (certificate)


07:49 Feb 15, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / document
Romanian term or phrase: cazier judiciar
Certificat de cazier judiciar (titlul documentului).
este criminal record? sau identification record? se foloseste pt obtinerea unei diplome.

Multumesc.
Ioana Bostan
English translation:criminal record (certificate)
Explanation:
b) A criminal record certificate (or Standard Disclosure) will be available to people working in positions exempted under the Rehabilitation of Offenders Act

... For an employer to request and receive a criminal record certificate or an enhanced
criminal record certificate, the organisation will have to be registered ...
Selected response from:

xxxeVerbum
Grading comment
Multumesc
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2criminal recordanca mesco
4 +2criminal record (certificate)xxxeVerbum
5Public Record Criminal History
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1police clearance certificate
Marcella Magda
4 +1criminal record
LILIANA HUTANU
4police certificate ukraineOleg11


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criminal record


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
0 min
  -> multumesc

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criminal record


Explanation:
nu are importanta pentru ce serveste cazierul judiciar, traducerea e sigur criminal record

anca mesco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Tulbure: New Oxford Dictionary of English (2001): criminal record: a list of a person's criminal convictions; a history of being convicted for crime; a written summary of such history (Random House Webster's Dictionary of the Law)
1 hr

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
5 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criminal record (certificate)


Explanation:
b) A criminal record certificate (or Standard Disclosure) will be available to people working in positions exempted under the Rehabilitation of Offenders Act

... For an employer to request and receive a criminal record certificate or an enhanced
criminal record certificate, the organisation will have to be registered ...



    Reference: http://www.crb.gov.uk/textonly/english/pr_060201.asp
    www.first-business-systems.co.uk/ articles/jetlaw/docs/employment_law_latest.doc
xxxeVerbum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Clapa
36 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Roxana Badescu
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
police clearance certificate


Explanation:
o alta varianta

Police clearance Certificate
... Police clearance Certificate. Sex and the Police: The case of the lascivious
policemen. From: Tsheyi (South Africa) Category: Complaints ...
www.nigeriapolice.org/_policechart/00000082.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Police clearance Certificate
... Hi all! Can anyone here tell me how to get a Police Clearance Certificate from
Ukraine? I want a certificate for my immigration to Canada. ...
www.ukraine.com/forums/showthread.php3?threadid=7388 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Police Clearance Certificate
Police Clearance Certificate. CanberraCanberra Practical AdvicePractical ... Police Clearance
Certificate. Police Clearance Certificate. The National ...
www.aussenministerium.at/view. php3?f_id=5568&LNG=en&version= - 19k - 13 Feb 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Police Clearance Certificate
... Police Clearance Certificate. London Practical Advice Consular Services Police Clearance
Certificate. Austrian Certificate of Good Conduct (Criminal Record). ...
www.aussenministerium.at/view. php3?f_id=5660&LNG=en&version=text - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.aussenministerium.at ]

Immigration Information - Police Clearence Certificate From Uae ...
... Hi, I am going to apply canadian immigration .I lived in Duai for 5 yrs.I need
Police Clearance Certificate form UAE.Now I am living in US. ...
immigration-information.com/ forums/showthread.php?goto=newpost&t=2995 - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-02-15 08:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. e) Police Clearance Certificate which declares that the concerned person *** has no
Criminal record *** as per the Law of the country of the applicant. ...
www.angolaembassyindia.com/visa/types.php - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LILIANA HUTANU: Este foarte corect si asa. Cred ca ar trebui puse la glosar ambele variante.
5 days
  -> mulţumesc !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Record Criminal History


Explanation:
i se spune in SUA (am tradus o groaza, iti pot trimite chiar si mostre)

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

1639 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
police certificate ukraine


Explanation:
Professionals services to obtain police clearance certificate in Ukraine. Shortest turnaround + translation to your language.


    Reference: http://www.ukraine-translation.com/get-crimininal-record-che...
Oleg11
Ukraine