KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

stiinte juridice

English translation: law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stiinte juridice
English translation:law
Entered by: Lydia Molea

12:25 May 28, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: stiinte juridice
Facultatea de stiinte juridice
bloop
Law
Explanation:
Legal science
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Law School
Daniela McKeeby
3 +3Law
Lydia Molea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Law


Explanation:
Legal science

Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Andrei Albu
33 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> thanks

neutral  Daniela McKeeby: legal science se intalneste de obicei in documentele traduse din alte limbi. Incerca Google, vei fi uimita
1 hr
  -> thanks, I will

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Law School


Explanation:
legal science is not used in this context.O alta varianta este School of Law
Harvard Law School
Stanford Law School
University of Texas School of Law

stiinte juritice se traduce prin juridical science (Doctor of Juridical Science)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 13:50:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze, juridice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 15:56:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dar sa nu traduceti \"University of Juridical Science\", asa ceva nu exista. Este Law School sau School of Law .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:08:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doctor of Juridical Science (S.J.D.)
Journal of Juridical Science
an expert in juridical science




Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
19 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  corin
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  corina77
2 days15 hrs
  -> multumesc