KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

fara motivare in fapt

English translation: de facto motivation (actual motivation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:motivare de fapt
English translation:de facto motivation (actual motivation)
Entered by: bobe

21:55 Aug 7, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / divorce law
Romanian term or phrase: fara motivare in fapt
"Avocatul(reclamantei)solicita admiterea actiunii, fara motivarea in fapt a hotaririi, si fara cheltuieli de judecata
bobe
United States
without actual motivation (de facto motivation)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc mult Spencer pentru ajutorul urgent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2without actual motivation (de facto motivation)
spencer
1incercare
Irina Schwab


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without actual motivation (de facto motivation)


Explanation:
-

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc mult Spencer pentru ajutorul urgent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
57 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
incercare


Explanation:
of fact motivation
intelesul ar fi: The plaintiff's solicitor requested a hearing, without of fact/de facto motivation of the decision and without courts costs.
Nu stiu sigur daca are legatura cu distinctia of law/of fact.
Exista si o lucrare, 'Mistake of Fact in Administrative Law', Timothy Jones, 1990.
In studiul: English Legal Method, Blackstone's Study Pack,2001, am gasit intrebarea: 'Is that a question of fact, or a question of law?'

Irina Schwab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 20