KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

reprezentantul autoritatii tutelare

English translation: guardianship authority representative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:reprezentantul autoritatii tutelare
English translation:guardianship authority representative
Entered by: bobe

22:00 Aug 7, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / divorce
Romanian term or phrase: reprezentantul autoritatii tutelare
"au lipsit paratul si reprezentatntul autoritatii tutelare "
(intr-o decizie de divort, care implica si custodia minorilor)
bobe
United States
representative of the public guardianship authority
Explanation:
...cam lung, dar asta e...
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
Petre, cred ca termenul tau este mai potrivit cu restul contextului. Multumesc mult pentru promptitudine,era vorba de o traducere urgenta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4representative of the public guardianship authority
Péter Tófalvi
3the higher authority representative
spencer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the higher authority representative


Explanation:
could alsi be "tutelary" authority

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
representative of the public guardianship authority


Explanation:
...cam lung, dar asta e...

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Petre, cred ca termenul tau este mai potrivit cu restul contextului. Multumesc mult pentru promptitudine,era vorba de o traducere urgenta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
41 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Irina Schwab
2 hrs

agree  stefana
18 hrs