KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

ordonanta de urgenta

English translation: Emergency Ordinance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ordonanta de Urgenta
English translation:Emergency Ordinance
Entered by: felicia_za

11:04 Apr 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: ordonanta de urgenta
ordonanta
felicia_za
Emergency Ordinance
Explanation:
Example:Ordonanta de Urgenta privind energia electrica si termica (Emergency Ordinance regarding thermal and electric energy)
Selected response from:

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Emergency Ordinance
ANDERSON ARCANJO
5 +1emergency ordinanceElena Raducu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Emergency Ordinance


Explanation:
Example:Ordonanta de Urgenta privind energia electrica si termica (Emergency Ordinance regarding thermal and electric energy)



    Reference: http://www.cpcug.org/user/stefan/laws.html
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
9 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
16 mins

agree  Cris Hirzoiu
27 mins

agree  Oana Dorobantu
45 mins

agree  Katza
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs

agree  danyce
9 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
143 days

agree  Midland Productions
2454 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emergency ordinance


Explanation:
urgent regulation isued by government

Elena Raducu
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midland Productions
2454 days