KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

să administreze probe, să facă cereri şi recuzări

English translation: to produce proofs, to lodge applications and to challenge evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:să administreze probe, să facă cereri şi recuzări
English translation:to produce proofs, to lodge applications and to challenge evidence
Entered by: scorpia

10:52 Jul 6, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: să administreze probe, să facă cereri şi recuzări
De asemenea, ei pot participa în calitate de subiecţi la dezbaterile judiciare (adică au dreptul să participe la studierea probelor în cadrul anchetei judecătoreşti, să administreze probe, să facă cereri şi recuzări), să declare apel sau, după caz, recurs în privinţa hotărârii pronunţate.
svogin
to produce proofs, to lodge applications and to challenge evidence
Explanation:
daca este vorba de recuzarea unor martori, atunci mai potrivit este to raise exception to a witness. Succes
Selected response from:

scorpia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to produce proofs, to lodge applications and to challenge evidencescorpia
4manage/administer evidence, file applications/petitions
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3to offer evidence, to request or challenge ( the said evidence)Anca Nitu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manage/administer evidence, file applications/petitions


Explanation:
and
a face recuzari/ to take exception to smth sau to ( file) challenge
Seven Washington Citizens File Challenge To DC Anti-Guns Law
Posted by bigpig 15.Apr.2003 08: AM
by Larry Pratt (Gun Owners of America)

Shelly Parker is one of seven plaintiffs who has gone to U.S. District Court in our Nation's capital to challenge Washington DC's anti-gun laws which blatantly infringe the Constitutionally protected right of private citizens to keep and bear arms. In a sworn statement to the Court explaining why she wants to possess a functional handgun in her home for self-defense, Parker says, in part .

PS Toate aceste cuvinte ar trebui postate ca intrebari separate



    Reference: http://www.bigpig.org/cgi-bin/pig.cgi?op=read&sid=376
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to produce proofs, to lodge applications and to challenge evidence


Explanation:
daca este vorba de recuzarea unor martori, atunci mai potrivit este to raise exception to a witness. Succes

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
21 hrs

agree  Ioana Costache: to produce proofs, to lodge requests; recuzarea este fie "challenge" (to the array - a tuturor juratilor), fie "objection" (to an arbitrar), fie "exception" (to a witness, to evidence)
14 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to offer evidence, to request or challenge ( the said evidence)


Explanation:
o varianta

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893