KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

organelor de tutela si curatela

English translation: guardianship authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:organelor de tutela si curatela
English translation:guardianship authorities
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

10:53 Jul 6, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: organelor de tutela si curatela
În trecut, în cadrul examinării unei cauze, instanţa de judecată putea cere organelor de tutelă şi curatelă să prezinte o informaţie cu privire la persoana copilului.
svogin
guardianship authorities
Explanation:
vezi si glossarul proZ
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guardianship authorities
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4custody and wardship authoritiesscorpia


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guardianship authorities


Explanation:
vezi si glossarul proZ


    Reference: http://www.health.gov.au/acc/manuals/rcm/contents/10user4.ht...
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
19 mins
  -> multumesc, Anca

agree  danyce
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custody and wardship authorities


Explanation:
sau: custody and guardianship authorities.

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41