KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

in temeiul

English translation: on the grounds OR by virtue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in temeiul
English translation:on the grounds OR by virtue
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

22:22 Nov 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: in temeiul
in
temeiul Declaratiei Universale a Drepturilor Omului,
Conventiei pentru apararea drepturilor omului si a
libertatilor fundamentale
Florin Hulubei
on the grounds OR by virtue
Explanation:
On the grounds e traducerea exacta dar in fraza ta se potriveste mai bine "by virtue".
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pursuant toscorpia
5on the grounds OR by virtueHezy Mor


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the grounds OR by virtue


Explanation:
On the grounds e traducerea exacta dar in fraza ta se potriveste mai bine "by virtue".

Hezy Mor
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pursuant to


Explanation:
Acesta este the legal jargon

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41