ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

contract de prestari servicii

English translation: service contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de prestari servicii
English translation:service contract
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

15:02 Jan 15, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: contract de prestari servicii
Contract de prestari servicii incheiat intre Executant si Beneficiar
ancutzu
service contract
Explanation:
Service contract entered into between Contractor and Beneficiary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 15:27:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

executantul, in functie de context, poate fi \"Contractor\" sau \"service provider\"
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3service contractCristian Nicolaescu
5 +2service agreement
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +1services contract
Oana Dorobantu
5 -1Services (Supply) Agreementscorpia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services contract


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ion Georgescu
8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service contract


Explanation:
Service contract entered into between Contractor and Beneficiary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 15:27:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

executantul, in functie de context, poate fi \"Contractor\" sau \"service provider\"

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 414
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alialivali
4 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
14 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

neutral  Ion Georgescu: nu e neaparat sa fie personal, poate fi incheiat cu o firma prestatoare de servicii.
7 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service agreement


Explanation:
sau
contract on services
sau
service contract
sau
contract of personal services

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Ion Georgescu: scuze, comentariul de mai sus era pentru aici...
7 hrs
  -> depinde de context, of course

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Services (Supply) Agreement


Explanation:
The Services (Supply)Agreement signed by the Supplier and the Beneficiary.

The use of Supply us not compulsory.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 15:43:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please read \"is\" instead of \"us\". Sorry for that!

scorpia
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ion Georgescu: supply contract e de furnizare de produse
7 hrs