KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

registrul comertului

English translation: commercial register /trade register /register of companies /register of corporations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:registrul comertului
English translation:commercial register /trade register /register of companies /register of corporations
Entered by: Anca Nitu

16:51 Jan 15, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: registrul comertului
firma x inmatriculata la registrul comertului sub nr x avand codul unic de inregistrare x
ancutzu
commercial register /trade register /register of companies /register of corporations
Explanation:
eurodicautom:)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6commercial register /trade register /register of companies /register of corporationsAnca Nitu
4 +3Trade registerxxxVera Fluhr
5 +1commercial registry, Trade Register OfficeWill Matter
5Trade RegistryIon Georgescu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trade register


Explanation:
-

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  scorpia: Good luck
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial registry, Trade Register Office


Explanation:
Exp.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 mins
  -> multumesc, danke, thanks1

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
commercial register /trade register /register of companies /register of corporations


Explanation:
eurodicautom:)



    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 mins

agree  Maricica W.: Register of Companies
1 hr

agree  Oana Dorobantu: Register of Companies
1 hr
  -> thanx all:)

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
16 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
16 hrs

agree  Will Matter
719 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trade Registry


Explanation:
"The Trade Register, being set up according to the provisions of Law no. 26/1990, is a specific institution of the market economy" citat de pe pagina oficiala a Oficiului National al Registrului Comertului - http://www.onrc.ro/english/index.htm

Ion Georgescu
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: Trade Register apare in 3 raaspunsuri, toate dat cu cca 6 ore mai devreme dupa cum oricine poate vedea pe beta design
5 hrs
  -> Ok, sunt de acord, insa nu realizez ce vreti sa spuneti cu asta.