KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

sucursala

English translation: branch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sucursala
English translation:branch
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

17:11 Jan 15, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: sucursala
sucursala unei banci
ancutzu
branch
Explanation:
dictionar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 17:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bank branch
Selected response from:

Paula Cirstoiu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8branch
Paula Cirstoiu
4 +7branchxxxVera Fluhr
5 +6branchMirona Ciocirlie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
branch


Explanation:
local branch of a bank

Mirona Ciocirlie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
3 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: .
7 mins

agree  Will Matter
13 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
19 mins

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
branch


Explanation:
dictionar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-15 17:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bank branch

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Mirona Ciocirlie: Scuze, site-ul nu afisase raspunsul tau cind am deschis pagina :o)
4 mins
  -> Nu-i nimic.Mi s-a mai intamplat si mie.:))

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: .
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  Will Matter
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  scorpia: OK
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: what's that hand round your shoulder?
1 day6 hrs
  -> it's my boyfriend hand. :))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
branch


Explanation:
Or :
branch office

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Will Matter: "branch office" is good.
10 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Monica S.
52 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
19 hrs
  -> Thank you