KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

anexa

English translation: attachment


09:03 Jan 16, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: anexa
anexa unui contract
ancutzu
English translation:attachment
Explanation:
appendix, enclosure
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3attachmentCristian Nicolaescu
4 +1(Contract) SchedulexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attachment


Explanation:
appendix, enclosure

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Dorobantu: sau annex, schedule, exhibit etc
10 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  alialivali
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Contract) Schedule


Explanation:
Annex or attachment generally.
Enclosure with correspondence.
Appendix to accounts.
Codicil to a Last Will & Testament.
Endorsement to an Insurance Policy.
Schedule TO a Contract or Act/legal enactment and is subsidiary. Rider, supplement or addendum are all of equal weight to the contract,
Exhibit to an affadivit or court pleadings i.e. claim or defence.
Have I missed sthg. out?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 23:16:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exhibit to an - affidavit.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EricBT
1910 days