KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

pe cale administrativa

English translation: through administrative channels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:pe cale administrativa
English translation:through administrative channels
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

17:28 Jan 18, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: pe cale administrativa
Actele sau deciziile nelegale care determina incalcarea prevederilor prezentei ordonante de urgenta pot fi atacate pe cale administrativa si/sau in justitie.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
(can be challenged) through administrative channels
Explanation:
195,000 Google hits.

Not sure what the rest says. Maybe it goes on 'and/or by going to court/ taking the case to court'.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(can be challenged) through administrative channelsxxxKirstyMacC
4 +1through administrative appealMaricica W.
4can legally be contested by means of
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through administrative appeal


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can legally be contested by means of


Explanation:
extrajudicial i. e. administrative appeal or in court

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(can be challenged) through administrative channels


Explanation:
195,000 Google hits.

Not sure what the rest says. Maybe it goes on 'and/or by going to court/ taking the case to court'.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: it says and/or by taking the case to court :)
7 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
2 days21 hrs