KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Linguistics

dotari tehnico-sociale

English translation: technical and social facilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:dotari tehnico-sociale
English translation:technical and social facilities
Entered by: Andrei Albu

11:40 Jun 22, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Romanian term or phrase: dotari tehnico-sociale
sculele, dispozitivele, verificatoarele, echipamentul de protectie precum si dotarile tehnico-sociale vor fi pastrate cu grija.
Oana Apetrei
Romania
technical and social facilities
Explanation:
Baikonur Cosmodrome Launch Facilities - Russia and Space ...
... which let to riots in 1992 continued in 1993, and numerous Russian and Western
reports warned of severe degradation of technical and social facilities. ...
www.globalsecurity.org/space/world/russia/baikonur.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

D-MARIN >> News
All the technical and social facilities for the yachts from the heavy weather
and sea conditions is ensured with in the sheltered area inside the Main ...
www.dogusmarina.com.tr/eng/news.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technical and social facilities
Andrei Albu
4 +1socio-technical endowment
Mihaela Brooks
4technical and social equipment
Bogdan Honciuc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical and social facilities


Explanation:
Baikonur Cosmodrome Launch Facilities - Russia and Space ...
... which let to riots in 1992 continued in 1993, and numerous Russian and Western
reports warned of severe degradation of technical and social facilities. ...
www.globalsecurity.org/space/world/russia/baikonur.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

D-MARIN >> News
All the technical and social facilities for the yachts from the heavy weather
and sea conditions is ensured with in the sheltered area inside the Main ...
www.dogusmarina.com.tr/eng/news.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcella Magda
0 min
  -> Mulţumesc

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio-technical endowment


Explanation:
to the design of socio-technical systems that are more supple, ...
from the California Arts Council and the National Endowment for the Arts
http://sponge.org/bios.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-22 11:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A Socio-Technical Systems Approach to Understanding and Enhancing the ...
Proceeds raised from the tournament go to an endowment fund named in her father\'s ...
www.usc.edu/schools/sppd/ lusk/keston/institute/staff.html

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc Bogdan...scuze de intirziere...diferenta de timp

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical and social equipment


Explanation:
that's what i'd use




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/idabc/en/document/3659/469
    Reference: http://obce.kr-vysocina.cz/index.php?lang=eng
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian