KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Management

înnoire sortimentală

English translation: (product)assortment/range renewal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:înnoire sortimentală
English translation:(product)assortment/range renewal
Entered by: Rose Marie Matei

22:27 Feb 21, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Romanian term or phrase: înnoire sortimentală
Studiul proceselor de înnoire şi diversificare a nomenclatorului de produse al întreprinderii presupune folosirea a doi indicatori specifici:

- ritmul anual al înnoirii sortimentale, care evidenţiază ponderea produselor noi incluse în nomenclatorul firmei;
- ritmul anual al diversificării sortimentale, care scoate în evidenţă îmbogăţirea nomenclatorului de produse al firmei ca urmare a adăugării unor produse noi.
Adde
Romania
product assortment/range
Explanation:
(annual renewal rate of product assortment or range
http://www.renault.com/renault_com/en/main/10_GROUPE_RENAULT...
http://www.glgroup.com/Council-Member/Tifani-Wilt-38720.html
www.warehouseclubfocus.com/warehouse_club_industry/wcf_2006... -
Selected response from:

Rose Marie Matei
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1product assortment/range
Rose Marie Matei
4 +1annual stock renewalAnca Nitu
5the annual rhythm/rate of modernizing the rangeirina smalley
3annual stock replenishment
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the annual rhythm/rate of modernizing the range


Explanation:
nu cred ca se poate traduce mot a mot, chiar si in romaneste suna incorect, asa ca am tradus intregul indicator printr-o definitie

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual stock renewal


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - commerce
- édition
- gestion
gestion des stocks


français


fonds de librairie n. m.
Équivalent(s) English stock



Définition :
Ensemble des livres d'une librairie.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
fonds n. m.
assortiment n. m.
stock n. m.

Note(s) :
Le terme fonds désigne différentes notions selon le contexte dans lequel il est employé. En effet, un fonds peut être un ensemble commercial (fonds de librairie), un ensemble documentaire (fonds de bibliothèque) ou un ensemble éditorial (fonds d'édition).
GDT


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
17 hrs
  -> multam

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product assortment/range


Explanation:
(annual renewal rate of product assortment or range
http://www.renault.com/renault_com/en/main/10_GROUPE_RENAULT...
http://www.glgroup.com/Council-Member/Tifani-Wilt-38720.html
www.warehouseclubfocus.com/warehouse_club_industry/wcf_2006... -

Rose Marie Matei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU: +renewal
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annual stock replenishment


Explanation:
http://jobs.trovit.co.uk/jobs/fashion-forecast/5
o alta idee.
In wiki, this goes together with "merchandising " which has several meanings.

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4