KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Management

fisa de magazie

English translation: stock card


17:21 Apr 5, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Romanian term or phrase: fisa de magazie
va opera in fisa de magazie scaderea, respectiv inregistrarea echipamentului
Mihaela Roman
Romania
English translation:stock card
Explanation:
stock record card
inventory record card
inventory card
record card
record-of-stocks card
bin card

HTH
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stock card
Cristiana Coblis
4warehouse/inventory file
elenus
4(stores) ledger card
Ciprian Dumea


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(stores) ledger card


Explanation:
Vezi www.granddictionnaire.com, cauta fiche de gestion de stock.

Ciprian Dumea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warehouse/inventory file


Explanation:
"1. Observe the physical count, making appropriate test count

-- Determine which items are to be test counted by selecting from the inventory file a sample of items that provide the desired dollar coverage.


vezi link: http://www.auditnet.org/docs/invaud.txt

"Description: IC-Inventory Control Application Training
This course shows you how to define system controls, and begin processing. After you complete this course, you should be able to: maintain control files and the item warehouse; enter adjust ments, transfers, and repackaging transactions; enter purchase order quantities and receipts; create, update, and receive transfer orders; perform physical inventory; and perform system operator tasks.

Who Should Attend
The project implementation team and others responsible for the ongoing management of IC.

Prerequisites
You must complete the one-day MMCA course. The MMCA course provides concepts and data setup that you use in this course.

Topics
Hierarchy controls
Warehouse transfer orders
Inventory transaction processing
Physical inventory processing
Running of ABC analysis
Item warehouse file
Inventory analysis displays and reports
Reorder-point processing
Storage-index validation
Inventory issues, returns, repackaging, adjustments
Multi-currency processing"



2. Test the mathematical accuracy of the inventory extensions and footings.

-- For each item in the inventory file, multiply the quantity on hand by the cost per unit and add the extended amounts.

3. Compare the auditors' test counts to the inventory records.

-- Organize the auditors' test counts and compare them to inventory records.

4. Compare the client's physical count data to the inventory records.

-- Compare the quantity of each item counted to the quantity on hand in the inventory file or computer spreadsheet."

vezi link: http://bpnts01.infinium.com/weblink/TELEED.NSF/uid/IC

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock card


Explanation:
stock record card
inventory record card
inventory card
record card
record-of-stocks card
bin card

HTH

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8