KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Manufacturing

prestator servicii

English translation: service provider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:prestator servicii
English translation:service provider
Entered by: Cristina Butas

08:17 Nov 7, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing
Romanian term or phrase: prestator servicii
servicii
Anina
service provider
Explanation:
any private person or legal entity who provides a service to another person or legal entity.
Selected response from:

Cristina Butas
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12service provider
Cristina Butas
5 +1service supplierandreea irimia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
service provider


Explanation:
any private person or legal entity who provides a service to another person or legal entity.

Cristina Butas
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Lydia Molea
10 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  MMFORREST
11 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Rose Marie Matei
34 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Matei
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cornelia Serban
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Dan Barbulescu
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Marcella Magda
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Oana Duta
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 days
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Veronica Manole
6 days
  -> Mulţumesc

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service supplier


Explanation:
Eu asa am spus in contractele traduse:)

andreea irimia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandru Molla
45 mins